Local Sports (Chippewa Valley)

Day

Date

Station

Who's Playing

Type

Time

Tue

1-Jan

NT

Outback Bowl - Mississippi State Bulldogs vs. Iowa Hawkeyes

CFB

10:30 AM

Tue

1-Jan

NT

Detroit Pistons @ Milwaukee Bucks

NBA

6:40 PM

Wed

2-Jan

NT

UW-Stout Blue Devils @ UW-La Crosse Eagles

MBB

6:45 PM

Thu

3-Jan

Brew

Hudson @ Eau Claire Area Stars

HSH

4:45 PM

Thu

3-Jan

Brew

Eau Claire Memorial @ Eau Claire North

HSH

7:15 PM

Thu

3-Jan

M

Minnesota Golden Gophers @ Wisconsin Badgers

MBB

7:00 PM

Fri

4-Jan

Brew

Eau Claire Regis @ Stanley-Boyd

HSBB

7:00 PM

Fri

4-Jan

NT

Menomonie @ Eau Claire North

HSBB

7:00 PM

Fri

4-Jan

M

Elk Mound @ Spring Valley

HSBB

7:00 PM

Sat

5-Jan

Brew

Minnesota Wild @ Ottawa Senators

NHL

11:45 AM

Sat

5-Jan

NT

UW-Stout Blue Devils @ UW-Oshkosh Titans

WBB

2:45 PM

Sat

5-Jan

NT

Indianapolis Colts @ Houston Texans (JIP) - Wild Card

NFL

3:00 PM

Sat

5-Jan

NT

Seattle Seahawks @ Dallas Cowboys - Wild Card

NFL

6:45 PM

Sun

6-Jan

NT

Los Angeles Chargers @ Baltimore Ravens - Wild Card

NFL

11:43 AM

Sun

6-Jan

NT

Philadelphia Eagles @ Chicago Bears - Wild Card

NFL

3:15 PM

Sun

6-Jan

M

Wisconsin Badgers @ Penn State Nittany Lions

MBB

5:30 PM

           

Mon

7-Jan

Brew

Minnesota Wild @ Montreal Canadiens

NHL

6:15 PM

Mon

7-Jan

NT

Utah Jazz @ Milwaukee Bucks

NBA

6:40 PM

Tue

8-Jan

Brew

Eau Claire Memorial @ Hudson

HSH

6:45 PM

Tue

8-Jan

NT

Hudson @ Menomonie

HSBB

7:00 PM

Tue

8-Jan

M

Durand @ Colfax

HSGB

7:00 PM

Wed

9-Jan

NT

UW-Stout Blue Devils @ UW-Whitewater Warhawks

MBB

6:45 PM

Thu

10-Jan

Brew

Chippewa Falls McDonnel @ Eau Claire Regis

HSBB

7:00 PM

Thu

10-Jan

NT

UCLA Bruins @ Oregon Ducks

MBB

7:45 PM

Thu

10-Jan

M

Glenwood City @ Elk Mound

HSBB

7:00 PM

Fri

11-Jan

Brew

Eau Claire Memorial @ Eau Claire North

HSBB

7:45 PM

Fri

11-Jan

NT

Milwaukee Bucks @ Washington Wizards

NBA

5:40 PM

Fri

11-Jan

M

Purdue Boilermakers @ Wisconsin Badgers

MBB

7:00 PM

Sat

12-Jan

Brew

Detroit Red Wings @ Minnesota Wild

NHL

6:45 PM

Sat

12-Jan

NT

UW-Stout Blue Devils @ UW-Platteville Pioneers

WBB

2:45 PM

Sat

12-Jan

NT

TBD @ Kansas City Chiefs - Divisional Round (JIP)

NFL

3:00 PM

Sat

12-Jan

NT

TBD @ Los Angeles Rams - Divisional Round

NFL

6:45 PM

Sun

13-Jan

NT

TBD @ New England Patriots - Divisional Round

NFL

11:43 AM

Sun

13-Jan

NT

TBD @ New Orleans Saints - Divisional Round

NFL

3:15 PM

           

Mon

14-Jan

Brew

Minnesota Wild @ Philadelphia Flyers

NHL

5:45 PM

Mon

14-Jan

NT

Syracuse Orange @ Duke Blue Devils

MBB

5:45 PM

Mon

14-Jan

M

Wisconsin Badgers @ Maryland Terrapins

MBB

6:30 PM

Tue

15-Jan

Brew

Wisconsin Rapids @ Eau Claire North

HSH

7:15 PM

Tue

15-Jan

NT

Miami Heat @ Milwaukee Bucks

NBA

6:40 PM

Tue

15-Jan

M

Mondovi @ Elk Mound

HSBB

7:00 PM

Wed

16-Jan

NT

UW-Stout Blue Devils @ UW-River Falls Falcons

MBB

6:45 PM

Thu

17-Jan

Brew

Anaheim Ducks @ Minnesota Wild

NHL

6:45 PM

Thu

17-Jan

NT

Menomonie @ Rice Lake

HSBB

7:00 PM

Thu

17-Jan

M

Mondovi @ Glenwood City

HSGB

7:00 PM

Fri

18-Jan

Brew

North @ Chippewa Falls or Hudson @ Memorial

HSBB

7:00 PM

Fri

18-Jan

NT

Rice Lake @ Menomonie

HSGB

7:00 PM

Fri

18-Jan

M

Glenwood City @ Spring Valley

HSBB

7:00 PM

Sat

19-Jan

Brew

Columbus Blue Jackets @ Minnesota Wild

NHL

7:45 PM

Sat

19-Jan

NT

UW-Stout Blue Devils @ UW-Eau Claire Blugolds

WBB

2:45 PM

Sat

19-Jan

NT

UW-Stout Blue Devils @ UW-Eau Claire Blugolds

MBB

4:45 PM

Sat

19-Jan

M

Michigan Wolverines @ Wisconsin Badgers

MBB

10:00 AM

Sun

20-Jan

NT

NFC Championship Game

NFL

1:00 PM

Sun

20-Jan

NT

AFC Championship Game

NFL

5:15 PM

           

Mon

21-Jan

Brew

DC Everest Co-op @ ECA Stars

HSGH

5:45 PM

Mon

21-Jan

NT

Dallas Mavericks @ Milwaukee Bucks

NBA

12:40 PM

Mon

21-Jan

NT

Virgina Tech Hokies @ North Carolina Tar Heels

MBB

5:45 PM

Mon

21-Jan

M

Elk Mound @ Eau Claire Regis

HSBB

7:00 PM

Tue

22-Jan

Brew

Eau Claire North @ Hudson

HSH

6:45 PM

Tue

22-Jan

M

Elk Mound @ Colfax

HSGB

7:00 PM

Wed

23-Jan

Brew

Minnesota Wild @ Colorado Avalanche

NHL

8:15 PM

Wed

23-Jan

NT

UW-Stout Blue Devils @ UW-Stevens Point Pointers

WBB

6:45 PM

Wed

23-Jan

M

Wisconsin Badgers @ Illinois Illini

MBB

7:00 PM

Thu

24-Jan

Brew

Eau Claire Regis @ Osseo-Fairchild

HSBB

7:00 PM

Thu

24-Jan

M

Spring Valley @ Colfax

HSBB

7:00 PM

Fri

25-Jan

NT

Charlotte Hornets @ Milwaukee Bucks

NBA

7:10 PM

Fri

25-Jan

M

Spring Valley @ Elk Mound

HSGB

7:00 PM

Sat

26-Jan

Brew

River Falls @ Eau Claire North

HSBB

7:00 PM

Sat

26-Jan

NT

UW Platteville Pioneers @ UW-Stout Blue Devils

WBB

2:45 PM

Sat

26-Jan

NT

UW-Stout Blue Devils @ UW Platteville Pioneers

MBB

6:45 PM

Sat

26-Jan

M

Northwestern Wildcats @ Wisconsin Badgers

MBB

12:00 PM

Sun

27-Jan

NT

Michigan State Spartans @ Purdue Boilermakers

MBB

11:45 AM

Sun

27-Jan

NT

Pro Bowl (JIP)

NFL

1:30 PM

           

Mon

28-Jan

       

Tue

29-Jan

Brew

Chippewa Falls @ Eau Claire Memorial

HSH

6:45 PM

Tue

29-Jan

NT

Milwaukee Bucks @ Detroit Pistons

NBA

5:40 PM

Tue

29-Jan

M

Wisconsin Badgers @ Nebraska Cornhuskers

MBB

6:00 PM

Wed

30-Jan

NT

UW-Stout Blue Devils @ UW-River Falls Falcons

WBB

6:45 PM

Thu

31-Jan

Brew

Rice Lake @ Eau Claire Memorial

HSBB

7:00 PM

Thu

31-Jan

NT

Menomonie @ Chippewa Falls

HSBB

7:00 PM

Thu

31-Jan

M

Glenwood City @ Colfax

HSGB

7:00 PM

Fri

1-Feb

Brew

Fall Creek @ Eau Claire Regis

HSBB

7:00 PM

Fri

1-Feb

NT

Menomonie @ River Falls

HSGB

7:00 PM

Fri

1-Feb

M

Maryland Terrapins @ Wisconsin Badgers

MBB

7:00 PM

Sat

2-Feb

Brew

Eau Claire North @ Hudson

HSBB

1:45 PM

Sat

2-Feb

Brew

Chicago Blackhawks @ Minnesota Wild

NHL

6:45 PM

Sat

2-Feb

NT

UW-Oshkosh Titans @ UW-Stout Blue Devils

WBB

2:45 PM

Sat

2-Feb

NT

UW-Stout Blue Devils @ UW-Oshkosh Titans

MBB

4:45 PM

Sun

3-Feb

NT

Super Bowl

NFL

TBD

title

Content Goes Here